Staff contacts

Teacher Division Room Grade Website
Michelle Chu 1 100 7 Late Fr  website
Mme. Davis 2 309 6/7 Fr
M. Dias 3 105 6/7 Fr
Ms. Hara 4 106 6/7
Ms. Malkin / Ms.Natasha Stausgaard 5 202 6/7
Ms. Wrinkle 6 103 6/7
Ms. Chan 7 104 6/7
Mme. Paul 8 102 6 Late Fr
Mme. Daniel 9 302 6 Fr
Ms. Madu / Ms. Abrahams 10 101 5/6
Ms. Botic 11 108 5/6
Mme. Teichroeb 12 301 4/5 Fr
Mme. Gee 13 304 4/5 Fr
M. Bergeron 14 307 4/5 Fr
Ms. Nielsen  15 203 4/5
Ms. Ford 16 300 4/5
Ms. Carley 17 305 4/5  website
Ms. Metcalfe 18 307 4/5  website*
Ms. Borojevic 19 303 3/4
M. Prevost 20 4 3 Fr website
Mme. Green 21 1 3 Fr
Ms. Thandal 22 21 2/3
Ms. Johnson 23 17 3 website
Ms. Hirji-Padamshi 24 5 2/3
Ms. Kazuta / Ms. Puye 25 14 2/3
Ms. Jaswal 26 19 1/2
Ms. Lirenman 27 18 1/2
Mme. DewjiMme. Marble 28 3 1/2 Fr
Mme. Goldsmith 29 2 1/2 Fr
Mme. Wong 30 6 1/2 Fr  Website
Mme. Dare 31 7 1/2 Fr
Ms. Ng 32 13 1/2
Ms. Rivet 33 20 1/2
Mme. Montague 34 12 K Fr
Mme. Roe 35 10 K Fr
Ms. Lee 36 16 K/1
Ms. Maratovic 37 8 K
Ms. Handa 38 15 K
Ms. Reid / Ms. Nero 39  9  K

Administrators & Office

Shelley Parks Principal
Jeff Hutton Vice-Principal
Diana Sakic  Head Teacher
Susy Scigliano Secretary
Katharine Middleton Office Support
Jennifer Lawler Office Support
Geneviève-Anne Godbout Library Assistant

Resource Staff

Staff Room
Sheila MacTavish Main Office Counsellor
Jim Irwin Library Librarian
Geraldine Lazaruk West Music Music
Kristen Johnson 22 Music & Band
Jane Winter Band Room Music
Marissa Deans Band Room Music
Andrea Czech 36 Resource
Gina Green W. Office Resource
Ellen Hancock  34 Resource Fr
 Ron Allanach  Main Office Counsellor
Vanda Favaro 35 ELL
Maria Bertucci 306 ELL
Raman Dhillon 107 ELL
Margaret Lai 30 ELL
Lorraine Gamon 32 Speech
Afsana Baumann  32 Hearing
Selina Zhou Library Settlement Worker

Educational Assistants

Judit Papai E.A.
Lisa Deane E.A.
Gail Stephan E.A.
Paul Ma E.A.
Edo Nimrod E.A.
Terra Kellogg E.A.
Sarah Tanveer E.A.
Ann Shackleton Noon-hour supervisor
Alem Ambachew Noon-hour supervisor
Nada Medjed Noon-hour supervisor
Patti Watson Noon-hour supervisor
Claudia Mazzoleni Noon-hour supervisor
Ann Shackleton Crossing guard
Pina Trasolini Crossing guard
Custodians Richard Cameron
 Custodians Kathy Hart
 Custodians Abbas Moghaddassi
 Custodians Felipe Madrigal